Honour Boards

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY CAPTAIN / COACH BEST and FAIREST TED MAWSDLEY BEST CLUBPERSON LEAGUE SENIOR B&F
2018 G Gambetta M Gunn M Andrews / S Kemperman
2017 G Gambetta M Gunn M Andrews / S Kemperman M Andrews G Gambetta M Andrews
2016 G Gambetta K Graham M Andrews / R Nisbet A Smith R Trait
2015 S Curtis M Gunn M Andrews / R Nisbet M Andrews M Gunn M Andrews
2014 B Andrews M Gunn M Andrews / R Nisbet M Andrews B Andrews
2013 B Andrews M Gunn M Andrews / R Nisbet M Andrews J Davis
2012 C Donegan M Gunn D Rice M Andrews M Gunn
2011 C Donegan M Gunn D Rice B Fowler C Meredith
2010 C Donegan T Byrne G Dale N Page R Carlyle
2009 C Donegan T Byrne G Dale A Tuck T Byrne
2008 P Jensen P Dyson R Burns B Van Schilt R Hanigan
2007 P Jensen P Phillips R Burns B Ahmat C Donegan
2006 P Jensen A Schumann R Burns A Mott Mrs C Miles
2005 P Jensen A Schumann L Taylor / M Orsborn D O’Hara Mrs K Schumann / Mrs A Dodd
2004 P Jensen p Phillips B Robertson B Smith P Jensen
2003 P Jensen M Jenkin B Robertson C Evan P Dyson
2002 P Jensen A Schumann B Robertson / B McGee B Molineux A Schumann
2001 G Casey F Casey J Marshall B Molineux M Fletcher
2000 G Casey F Casey A Blackford A Fothergill F Casey
1999 C Donegan G Casey A Blackford A Fothergill G Casey
1998 C Donegan Mrs A McDougal A Blackford B Molineux G Casey
1997 C Donegan / L Eales G Ridsdale M Castricum / D Gambetta B Molineux D Gambetta
1996 C Donegan G Ridsdale T Devine / D Nisbet T Devine G Ridsdale
1995 C Donegan G Ridsdale T Devine / D Nisbet T Devine Casey Family
1994 C Donegan G Ridsdale T Devine / R Jones G Gambetta G Ridsdale
1993 C Donegan G Ridsdale T Devine / P Tonks J Hill R Trait
1992 T Martin G Henwood T Devine / G Henwood T Devine T Weickhardt
1991 T Martin L Eales T Devine / G Henwood T Devine Mrs V Martin
1990 T Martin Mrs M Gambetta T Devine / G Henwood R Vandersteen J Bonato
1989 T Martin Mrs M Gambetta G Budge / A Tonks G Marsh T Martin
1988 A Gray Mrs M Gambetta M Orsborn GW Budge B Brown
1987 NJ Wright T Watson MF Johnson G Scott A Lewis
1986 NJ Wright T Watson MF Johnson MF Johnson Mrs M Gambetta
1985 DL Wilson T Watson P Allen MF Johnson P Allen
1984 DL Wilson RJ Sutton P Allen T Crebbin M Johnson
1983 JE Hower RJ Sutton P Allen MF Johnson A (Dick) Tonks
1982 LH McGill JE Hower P Allen R Mannens R Sutton
1981 LH McGill JE Hower J Miller R Trigg L Eales
1980 LH McGill JE Hower D Nisbet K Gehling R Sutton
1979 LH McGill D Timms D Nisbet R Trigg Mrs R McGill
1978 RA Irwin D Timms D Nisbet J Callery C Donegan
1977 FB Johnson JE Hower D Nisbet A Neitz J Wright
1976 FB Johnson JE Hower AJ Tonks A Moulden J Hower
1975 FB Johnson JE Hower AJ Tonks D Varney A Humphrey
1974 FB Johnson JE Hower AJ Tonks J Callery A Brown
1973 GG Westaway J Keogh G Whiffen / JE Hower R Edwards
1972 GG Westaway RA Irwin G Reeve / JE Hower M McLean
1971 GG Westaway K Sholer G Reeve / JE Hower S Sweeney
1970 GG Westaway K Sholer L Anson M Tuck
1969 J Tonks I McDonald L Anson G Gillingham
1968 A Poulton J Henry N Lothian G Whiffen
1967 A Poulton I McDonald G Gillingham R Raditchio
1966 F Elliott O Whiffen G Gillingham H Savory
1965 F Elliott J McGrath G Gillingham B Wills
1964 W Cain Snr J McGrath G Gillingham A Spreckley
1963 W Cain Snr M Clydesdale G Gillingham B Wills
1962 W Cain Snr L Werrett B Wills / G Archibald S Greenwood S Greenwood
1961 W Cain Snr L Werrett R Woods / G Archibald J Edwards
1960 W Cain Snr G Westaway G Savory J Edwards
1959 G Langdon G Westaway G Savory
1958 G Blackburne G Westaway V Byrne
1957 G Blackburne E Owen V Byrne W Cain Jnr
1956 G Blackburne E Owen G Brandwood R Savory
1955 J Allen E Owen G Brandwood W Owen
1954 E Owen T Hocking M Carroll J Cole
1953 A Funston T Hocking M Carroll M Carroll
1952 J Allen E Mawsdley M Carroll M Carroll
1951 E Mawsdley F Fritzlaff R King
1950 J Hicks MJ Bell M Bell
1949 J Hicks J Allen D Daniel
1948 JB Thomas E Mawsdley M.Wenn M Wenn
1947 JB Thomas E Mawsdley M.Wenn M Wenn
1946 E Daniel M Hamilton C.Cullen M Wenn
1945 J Payton M Hamilton C.Cullen M Wenn
1944 Suspended – War Years
1943 Suspended – War Years
1942 Suspended – War Years
1941 Suspended – War Years
1940 Rev W Collins J Clark D.McKenzie
1939 Rev W Collins J Clark D.McKenzie C Cullen
1938 Rev W Collins J Clark J.Douglas C Cullen
1937 WB White
1936 WB White
1935 WB White
1934 R Jones F.Bannon J Douglas
1933 J Anderson
1932 J Anderson
1931 J Anderson R.Grant
1930 WB White H.Ackland
1929 WB White G.Aurisch
1928 JF Curran C.Randall / W Webster
1927 A Mc Gubrie JF Curran C.Randall / W Webster
1926 A Mc Gubrie R Vivian W Webster
1925 A Mc Gubrie R Vivian W Webster C Randall

Your display is too small to show the honour boards. Please access this page from another device.