2022 Season

Training for senior teams:

Senior Mens teams
Tuesdays and Thursdays from 6pm at Berwick Football Club – Edwin Flack Reserve, Manuka Road, Berwick (there will be a change for a set period and the teams will be updated when this change is in effect).
Senior Mens starts 6pm Tuesday 18th January at BGS (Berwick Grammar School – Tivendale Road, Officer), followed by Thursday 20th January at Edwin Flack Reserve.

Under 19s
Mondays and Thursdays from 6pm at Berwick Football Club – Edwin Flack Reserve, Manuka Road, Berwick.
Under 19s starts 6pm Monday 24th January at Edwin Flack Reserve, followed by Thursday 27th January.

Berwick Home games:
– Edwin Flack Reserve, Manuka Road, Berwick
– Entry is $8.00
– The canteen and bar will be open
– Memberships and merchandise available to purchase
– EFTPOS facilities will be available
Please note: Any Covid-19 safety protocols current at the time will be in place.

 2022

Round 1
Saturday 9 April
Berwick vs South Croydon
Home
Round 10
Saturday 25 June
Park Orchards vs Berwick
Away
Round 2
Saturday 23 April
Noble Park vs Berwick
Away
Round 11
Saturday 2 July
Berwick vs Doncaster East
Home
Round 3
Saturday 30 April
Balwyn vs Berwick
Away
Round 12
Saturday 9 July
Doncaster vs Berwick
Away
Round 4
Saturday 7 May
Berwick vs Doncaster
Home
Round 13
Saturday 16 July
Berwick vs Balwyn
Home
Round 5
Saturday 14 May
Blackburn vs Berwick
Away
Round 14
Saturday 23 July
Berwick vs Noble Park
Home
Round 6
Saturday 21 May
Vermont vs Berwick
Away
Round 15
Saturday 30 July
South Croydon vs Berwick
Away
Round 7
Saturday 28 May
Berwick vs Norwood
Home
Round 16
Saturday 6 August
Berwick vs Blackburn
Home
Round 8
Saturday 4 June
North Ringwood vs Berwick
Away
Round 17
Saturday 13 August
Rowville vs Berwick
Away
Round 9
Saturday 18 June
Berwick vs Rowville
Home
Round 18
Saturday 20 August
Berwick vs North Ringwood
Home

Note:
Saturday 16 April – no football for Easter weekend
Saturday 11 June – no football

FINALS DATES

Qualifying Final – 27 August
Elimination Final – 28 August

Second Semi Final – 3 September
First Semi Final – 4 September

Preliminary Final – 10 September

Grand Final – 17 September